English (Statistical Methods; Calculating Procedures (Mathematics))
autocorrelation [correct]; self-correlation [correct]; parent autocorrelation [correct]
OBS: parent autocorrelation : Correlations of values derived from a parent series are called "parent autocorrelations" and those from sample values "sample (finite) autocorrelations" ...
French (Méthodes statistiques; Procédés de calcul (Mathématiques))
autocorrélation [correct, feminine noun]; auto-corrélation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos; Métodos de cálculo (Matemáticas))
autocorrelación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Correlación interna entre los miembros de series de observaciones ordenadas en tiempo o espacio.