English (Transport of Goods; Foreign Trade; Shipping and Delivery)
advice of shipment [standardized]; shipping advice [correct]
DEF: A notice sent to a purchaser advising that shipment has gone forward and usually containing details of packing, routing, etc.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Transport de marchandises; Commerce extérieur; Expédition et livraison)
avis d'expédition [masculine noun]; avis d'embarquement [masculine noun]
DEF: Notification envoyée à un acheteur l'avisant qu'un envoi a été expédié et contenant habituellement les détails relatifs à l'emballage, à l'acheminement, etc.
Spanish (Transporte de mercancías; Comercio exterior; Expedición y entrega)
aviso de embarque [correct, masculine noun]