English (Investment; Foreign Trade)
current balance [correct]
DEF: The balance of visible and invisible items in international trade, but not including any movements of capital. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Investissements et placements; Commerce extérieur)
balance des opérations courantes [feminine noun]