English (Garden and Outdoor Furniture)
glider [correct]
DEF: A porch seat or lounge suspended from uprights of an underframe by means of short chains or metal straps at the corners so as to permit its swinging smoothly back and forth.
French (Mobilier de jardin)
balancelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Siège de jardin à une ou à plusieurs places suspendu par deux montants latéraux à une armature fixe, permettant ainsi de se balancer.