English (Volleyball)
tape [correct]; tape of net [correct]; horizontal net band
French (Volleyball)
bande horizontale du filet [feminine noun]; bande horizontale [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vóleibol)
cinta de la red [correct, feminine noun]; banda horizontal de la red [correct, feminine noun]