English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
horizontal band [correct]
CONT: An intermediate exchange rate regime in the form of a horizontal band.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
bande horizontale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Un régime de taux de change intermédiaire sous forme d'une bande horizontale.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
banda horizontal [correct, feminine noun]