English (Mechanical Components; Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
filter battery [correct]
CONT: Filter battery for general-purpose water circuits; the battery consists of 8 triple 4-metre (13'2") superimposed columns washed by back-wash water and air scour.
French (Composants mécaniques; Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
batterie de filtration [correct, feminine noun]; batterie filtrante [correct, feminine noun]; batterie de filtres [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Batterie de filtration pour les circuits généraux comprenant 8 colonnes triples de 4 m de diamètre lavables par retour d'eau et insufflation d'air.