English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
public sector borrowing requirement [correct, NATO, standardized]; PSBR [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The total excess of expenditure over revenue for all government entities, which must be financed by new borrowing net of repayment of previous debts.
OBS: public sector borrowing requirement; PSBR: designations officially approved by NATO.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
besoin de financement des administrations publiques [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; PSBR [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: besoin de financement des administrations publiques; PSBR : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera)
necesidades de financiamiento del sector público [feminine noun]