English (Concrete Construction; Placement of Concrete)
concreting [correct]; concrete work [correct]
DEF: Building with, or application of, concrete.
French (Bétonnage; Mise en place du béton)
bétonnage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mise en place du béton.