English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
bobsled [correct, noun]; bobsleigh [correct, noun]; bobsledding [correct]; bobsleighing [correct]
DEF: A team winter sport in which timed runs are made in a bobsled ... down a steep ice-covered run with banked curves.
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
bobsleigh [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Luge, bobsleigh y skeleton)
bobsleigh [correct, masculine noun]; bob [correct, masculine noun]