English (Pipes and Fittings; Scientific Research Equipment)
self-dispensing container [correct]; self-dispensing package; dispenser box [correct]; dispensing carton [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
boîte distributrice [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.