English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
distributor box [correct]; distributor head [correct]
DEF: A box which distributes into parallel mill circuits the feed received from launder, pipe, or pump.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
boîte distributrice [feminine noun]