English (Showplaces and Facilities (Performing Arts))
nightclub [correct]; nightery [correct]; nitery [correct]
DEF: A restaurant open at night usually serving liquor, having a floor show, and providing music and space for dancing.
French (Salles et installations de spectacles)
boîte de nuit [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Endroit ouvert la nuit où l'on présente des spectacles de music-hall, des revues, des chanteurs populaires, où l'on vend des consommations.
Spanish (Salas e instalaciones para espectáculos)
club nocturno [correct, masculine noun]