English (Clothing (General))
straight edge [correct]; squared-off front [correct]
OBS: ... a male's three piece suit ... Vest is single breasted with five (5) buttons, squared-off front and two (2) lower double jetted pockets.
French (Vêtements (Généralités))
bord droit [correct, masculine noun]