English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aircraft Airframe; Flight Controls (Aeroindustry))
fair edge [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Cellule d'aéronefs; Commandes de vol (Constructions aéronautiques))
bord lisse [correct, masculine noun]; bord droit [correct, masculine noun]