English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
outhaul [correct]
OBS: Sailing term.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bosse d'écoute [feminine noun]; bosse d'empointure [feminine noun]
OBS
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
envergue de punto [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Término de vela.