English (Games and Toys (General))
buzz-toy
CONT: (the buzz-toy is whirled in the air by means of the string, to make a high-pitched whirling noise. (The Athapaskans, Strangers of the North, p. 168)
French (Jeux et jouets (Généralités))
bourdon [masculine noun]