English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
out [correct]; omission [correct]
DEF: A word or phrase which is accidentally omitted in composition.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
bourdon [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Omission accidentelle d'un mot ou d'une phrase dans un texte composé.