English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
brisket [correct]
DEF: Area of body covering the sternum.
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
bréchet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Région sternale.
Spanish (Anatomía animal; Cría de ganado caballar)
costillar [correct, masculine noun]