English (Silviculture; Plant and Crop Production)
brush [correct]
DEF: A dense growth of bushes, shrubs ...
French (Sylviculture; Cultures (Agriculture))
broussailles [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des arbustes et plantes épineuses constituant la végétation des sous-bois et des terrains incultes.
Spanish (Silvicultura; Producción vegetal)
matorral [masculine noun]; broza [feminine noun]
DEF: Sotobosque denso o maleza de matas y arbustos.