English (Pest Control Equipment)
fan nozzle [correct]; flat-fan nozzle [correct]; slit nozzle [correct]
CONT: Fan nozzles are commonly used on field sprayers and may be used on row-crop sprayers ...
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux)
buse à jet pinceau [correct, feminine noun]; buse à jet éventail [correct, feminine noun]; buse à jet plat [correct, feminine noun]; buse à fente [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La buse à jet plat est généralement utilisée sur le pulvérisateur pour grandes cultures et peut être employée sur le pulvérisateur pour cultures en rangs [...]
Spanish (Equipo para la lucha antiparasitaria)
boquilla de abanico [correct, feminine noun]; boquilla de ranura [correct, feminine noun]