English (Crop Protection; Pest Control Equipment)
flat spray nozzle [correct]; fan-type nozzle [correct]
OBS: Pest control equipment.
French (Protection des végétaux; Matériel de protection des végétaux)
buse à jet plat [correct, feminine noun]; buse à jet pinceau [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Matériels de lutte contre les ennemis des cultures.