English (Military Decorations; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
Companion of the Order of Canada [correct]; CC [correct]; C.C. [correct]
OBS: Companion of the Order of Canada; CC: title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Décorations militaires; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Compagnon de l'Ordre du Canada [correct]; CC [correct]; C.C. [correct]
OBS: Compagnon de l'Ordre du Canada; CC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.