English (Rail Transport; Rail Transport Operations)
card [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Cards ... showing record of the rating of watches.
OBS: card: term officially approved by CP Rail
French (Transport par rail; Exploitation (Transport par rail))
carte [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Les employés ayant à se servir de montres ferroviaires au travail doivent porter sur eux la carte attestant l'inspection de leur montre par l'horloger-vérificateur.
OBS: carte : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.