English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
punch card [correct, standardized]; data processing card
DEF: A card on which hole patterns can be punched.
OBS: punch card: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
OBS: Compare to punched card.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
carte à perforer [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; carte [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Carte sur laquelle des configurations de trous peuvent être perforées.
OBS: carte; carte à perforer : termes normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
tarjeta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Soporte de cartulina para contener información a base de representar una letra o número en cada columna mediante perforaciones.