English (Air Transport)
chart [correct]
OBS: Charts, maps or diagrams shall be used, when appropriate, to complement or as a substitute for the tabulations or text of Aeronautical Information Publications.
French (Transport aérien)
carte [feminine noun]
OBS: Des cartes ou des schémas seront utilisés le cas échéant pour compléter ou remplacer les tableaux ou le texte des publications d'information aéronautique.