English (River and Sea Navigation)
chart [correct]
French (Navigation fluviale et maritime)
carte marine [correct, feminine noun]; carte [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: carte : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.