English (Banking; Loans)
bank card [correct]; bank credit card [correct]
DEF: A credit card issued by a chartered bank, a trust company, a credit union or a caisse populaire.
French (Banque; Prêts et emprunts)
carte de crédit bancaire [correct, feminine noun]; carte bancaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte de crédit émise par une banque à charte, une compagnie de fiducie, une coopérative de crédit ou une caisse populaire.