English (Storage Media (Data Processing); Security Devices; Banking; Mass Transit)
magnetic-stripe card [correct]; magnetic stripe card [correct]; magnetic card [correct]; magnetic strip card; swipe card
DEF: [A] card with a machine-readable magnetic stripe which can hold coded information.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique); Dispositifs de sécurité; Banque; Transports en commun)
carte à bande magnétique [correct, feminine noun]; carte à piste magnétique [correct, feminine noun]; carte magnétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Carte en plastique ou en carton pourvue d'une bande magnétisable sur laquelle sont enregistrées des informations codées.
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos); Dispositivos de seguridad; Operaciones bancarias; Transporte público)
tarjeta de tira magnética [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tarjeta pequeña, parecida a una tarjeta de crédito, a la cual se le adhiere una tira de material magnetizable, en donde se puede escribir o leer información.