English (Artificial Intelligence; Computers and Calculators)
self-adaptive topology preserving map [correct]
French (Intelligence artificielle; Ordinateurs et calculateurs)
carte topologique auto-adaptative [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Vocabulaire Rint-Nouvelles Technologies de l'information, 1994.