English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
mobile plant; mobile central-mix paving plant
CONT: Mobile plants are supplied with wheels and a kingpin for truck-tractor movement.
CONT: Mobile plants have become common in the small and medium plant sizes.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
centrale mobile [feminine noun]
CONT: Les nouvelles centrales à béton [...] déplaçables [...] allient toutes les possibilités des centrales fixes à la souplesse des centrales mobiles.