English (Commercial Establishments; Servicing and Maintenance (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
garage [correct]; auto centre [see observation]; diagnostic clinic [see observation]
DEF: A business establishment where automotive vehicles are stored, repaired, serviced, etc.
OBS: "Auto centre", "diagnostic clinic" and the like are strictly business terms used for publicity reasons and cannot be distinguished from a "garage" as currently known.
French (Établissements commerciaux; Entretien et réparation (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
garage [correct, masculine noun]; clinique d'automobile [see observation, feminine noun]; centre de diagnostic [see observation, masculine noun]
DEF: Entreprise commerciale s'occupant de tout ce qui concerne la garde, l'entretien et les réparations des automobiles.
OBS: Les termes «clinique d'automobile», «centre de diagnostic» et tous autres du même genre sont des appellations commerciales et publicitaires qui ne désignent rien d'autre qu'un «garage» courant.
Spanish (Establecimientos comerciales; Mantenimiento y reparación (Vehículos automotores y bicicletas))
garaje [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cochera para automóviles, con frecuencia dotada de taller de reparaciones y de servicios de limpieza y engrase.