English (Psychology (General); Psychometry and Psychotechnology)
sleep center [correct]
OBS: A center in the hypothalamus whose destruction is said to result in chronic insomnia.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Psychologie (Généralités); Psychométrie et psychotechnique)
centre du sommeil