English (Orthoses; The Eye)
rim [correct, Great Britain, standardized]; eyewire [correct, United States, standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
OBS: Plastic, metal and combined frames.
French (Orthèses; Oeil)
cercle [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Partie d'une monture de lunette qui entoure partiellement ou totalement le verre.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.
OBS: Source MVISI-F : Le nouveau dictionnaire de la vision par Michel Millodot, Médiacom Vision Éditeur, 1997.
Spanish (Ortesis; Ojo)
aro [masculine noun]