English (Basketball)
restricting circle [correct]; restraining circle [correct]; circle [noun]
OBS: Facilities.
French (Basket-ball)
cercle restrictif [correct, masculine noun]; cercle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Installations.
OBS: Le cercle restrictif se situe à l'extérieur du cercle central, où se fait la mise au jeu.