English (Skating)
circle [correct, noun]
CONT: The circle is the basis of all compulsory figures. ... The diameter of each circle shall be approximately three times the height of the skater.
French (Patinage)
cercle [masculine noun]
CONT: Le cercle est la base de toutes les figures imposées. [...] Le diamètre du cercle doit correspondre à environ trois fois la taille du patineur.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.
Spanish (Patinaje)
círculo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Elemento de patinaje sincronizado consistente en un círculo de patinadores que gira alrededor de un eje central.