English (Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport); Pricing (Air Transport))
Clearing House [correct, officially approved]
CONT: IATA ... which includes proration services and enables member airlines to settle credits and debits between themselves at one location, thus minimizing the need to make actual transfers of money on a world-wide basis ...
OBS: Clearing House: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien); Tarification (Transport aérien))
Chambre de compensation [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Chambre de compensation : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Vigilancia y formalidades (Transporte aéreo); Tarificación (Transporte aéreo))
cámara de compensación [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: cámara de compensación: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).