English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
clearing corporation [correct]; options clearing corporation
DEF: The issuer and obligor of all options contracts that are listed and traded on participating exchanges.
OBS: options clearing corporation: term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
chambre de compensation [correct, feminine noun]; chambre de compensation d'options [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'émetteur et le garant de tous les contrats d'options qui sont cotées et transigées sur le parquet des Bourses participantes.
OBS: chambre de compensation d'options : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
cámara de compensación de opciones [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Institución dependiente de una bolsa de comercio que dirige el mercado de opciones, fija el tipo de contratos y resuelve las disputas que pueda haber entre sus miembros en primera instancia.
OBS: cámara de compensación de opciones: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.