English (Plumbing Tools and Equipment; Pipes and Fittings)
pressure chamber [correct]
CONT: ... one type [of equipment for the installation of valves on water lines] incorporates a double pressure chamber and with the equipment securely fastened to the water main, it will drill and tap an opening in the water main, retract the drill and tap, and insert the corporation cock and tighten it in place.
French (Appareillage et outils de plomberie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
chambre de pression [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le premier [type d'outils de piquage] est une machine à percer constituée d'une double chambre de pression, qu'on fixe solidement sur la conduite sous pression pour y pratiquer un trou taraudé. Une fois le trou percé, il suffit de retirer le foret-taraud et de visser en place le robinet de prise.