English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
pressure chamber
OBS: Its purpose is that of an auxiliary reservoir.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Freins (Composants mécaniques))
chambre de pression [feminine noun]
OBS: Cette chambre sert de réservoir d'égalisation.