English (Phraseology; Sports (General); Handball; Field Hockey)
substitution of players [correct]; substitution of the players [correct]
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Phraséologie; Sports (Généralités); Handball; Hockey sur gazon)
changement de joueurs [correct, masculine noun]; changement des joueurs [masculine noun]
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Fraseología; Deportes (Generalidades); Balonmano; Hockey sobre hierba)
cambio de jugadores [correct, masculine noun]; sustitución de jugadores [correct, feminine noun]