English (Tillage Operations (Agriculture); Pest Control Equipment)
riding plough [correct, Great Britain]; riding plow [correct, United States]; wheeled plow [correct, United States]; frameless sulky plow [correct, United States]; sulky plow
OBS: A horse-drawn plow mounted on wheels equipped with a seat upon which the operator rides.
French (Travaux du sol (Agriculture); Matériel de protection des végétaux)
charrue à siège [correct, feminine noun]