English (Footwear (Clothing); Sports Equipment and Accessories; Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
bowling shoe [correct]
CONT: The ... bowling shoe provides quality and performance at an affordable price. These universal slide sole shoes are perfect for either right or left handed bowlers and offer support and performance.
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Équipement et accessoires de sport; Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
soulier de quilles [correct, masculine noun]; chaussure de bowling [correct, feminine noun, France]
CONT: Les souliers de quilles sont des souliers spéciaux qui permettent aux participants un certain glissement durant le relâchement de la boule.