English (Road Construction; Cycling)
corduroy trail [correct]
CONT: A corduroy trail has a walking surface composed of cut logs resting directly on the ground.
OBS: Mountain biking.
French (Construction des voies de circulation; Cyclisme)
chemin de rondins [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Vélo tout-terrain.
Spanish (Construcción de carreteras; Ciclismo)
camino de rollizos [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Bicicleta de montaña.