English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
educational path [correct]; pedagogical path [correct]
CONT: Career-related questions are likely to arise at different points in one's life. Perhaps you are struggling with your courses or finding that your interest in them is waning. You may therefore be questioning whether your educational path is the right one for you. Maybe you are in a program that offers a number of options or concentrations and are confused about which to choose. If graduation is approaching, you may be in need of information about graduate or professional study, or about what occupational opportunities are available and which would be the best direction for you to take. If graduation is behind you, you may be facing a crossroad in your career and require guidance in formulating a new direction.
CONT: The e-learning's progression is mainly related to innovation in technology. ... - Autonomy: The new technologies allow users to progress according to their own learning pace, capacities or needs. They empower their own pedagogical path.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
parcours pédagogique [correct, masculine noun]; parcours didactique [correct, masculine noun]; cheminement pédagogique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un parcours pédagogique est divisé en différentes parties : modules, leçons, topics, thèmes, domaines. Le grain pédagogique est le nom générique pour nommer la plus petite unité pédagogique.