English (Air Pollution)
nitrogen chemistry [correct]
CONT: It is known that nitrogen chemistry is more complex than sulphur chemistry, and that in many situations it is not first-order. Additionally, other key species involved in nitrogen chemistry are often not being measured.
French (Pollution de l'air)
chimie de l'azote [feminine noun]