English (Waste Management)
site selection
OBS: ...the process of locating and obtaining the use of suitable land; it is the most important of the pre-operational steps in developing a satisfactory landfill program.
French (Gestion des déchets)
choix de l'emplacement; choix du site
OBS: Dans le choix de l'emplacement, la protection des eaux est un facteur capital.