English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Sinhala [correct]; Sinhalese [correct]; Sindhalese [correct]; Cinghalese [correct]; Cingalese [correct]; Singalese [correct]; Singhalese [correct]
DEF: An Indic language that is the language of the majority of the population of Sri Lanka, including Colombo.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
singhalais [correct, masculine noun]; cinghalais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée au Sri Lanka.