English (Computers and Calculators; Internet and Telematics)
foreign client [correct]
CONT: The [operating system's] domain controller can refer a client from another network operating system to the KDC [key distribution centre]. The foreign client then requests a session ticket from the KDC.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Internet et télématique)
client étranger [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Computadoras y calculadoras; Internet y telemática)
cliente extranjero [correct, masculine noun]