English (Toponymy; Forms Design)
provincial code [correct]
DEF: A two character alpha code that identifies a specific province or territory.
French (Toponymie; Imprimés et formules)
code provincial [correct, masculine noun]; code de la province [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code alphabétique à deux caractères désignant une province ou un territoire donné.