English (Military (General); Finance)
provincial code [officially approved]
OBS: A single alpha character to identify the province in which expenditure occurs.
OBS: CODE dBOCEBAf
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
French (Militaire (Généralités); Finances)
code de la province [officially approved]
OBS: Lettre unique permettant d'identifier la province dans laquelle est engagée la dépense.