English (Statistical Methods)
coefficient of association [correct]; association coefficient [correct]
French (Méthodes statistiques)
coefficient d'association [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mesure du degré d'association de deux attributs ou caractéristiques données.
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos)
coeficiente de asociación [masculine noun]