English (Statistical Methods; Algebra)
coefficient of colligation [correct]; Yule coefficient [correct]; coefficient of association
DEF: This index is a function of the cross-ratio for a 2 x 2 table and is independent of the marginal totals. It has a range of -1 to 1. Also known as the coefficient of colligation.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Algèbre)
coefficient d'association [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de Yule [correct, masculine noun]