English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
joint steering committee [correct, NATO, standardized]; JSC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: joint steering committee; JSC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
comité directeur mixte [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; JSC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; comité directeur conjoint [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: comité directeur mixte; JSC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.