English (Military Organization)
combatant commander [correct, NATO, standardized]; CC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: combatant commander; CC: term and abbreviation standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire)
commandant de composante de combat [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandant de composante de combat; CC : terme et abréviation normalisés par l'OTAN.