English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
power-assisted control [correct, standardized]
OBS: Type of control of braking and steering systems.
OBS: power-assisted control: term standardized by ISO.
French (Chariots de manutention)
commande assistée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: Type de commande des systèmes de freinage et de direction.
OBS: commande assistée : terme normalisé par l'ISO.