English (Inventory and Material Management)
call-up [correct, standardized]
DEF: A request for delivery which is forwarded directly to a supplier to obtain delivery of material in accordance with the terms of a standing offer or a previously negotiated contract.
OBS: Standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
commande directe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande de livraison transmise directement au fournisseur pour obtenir du matériel aux termes d'une offre permanente ou d'un contrat négocié antérieurement.