English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
vertical communication [correct]
CONT: We are leaving behind a public service where jobs were based primarily on repetive, well-defined tasks and predictable activities and where vertical, top-down communications approaches were the norm.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
communication verticale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Administración federal)
comunicación vertical [correct, feminine noun]