English (Measurements of Electricity; Electric Rotary Machines)
direct-axis component of synchronous generated voltage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The component of the synchronous generated voltage induced by the flux due to the quadrature-axis component of the magnetomotive force of the synchronous machine.
OBS: direct-axis component of synchronous generated voltage: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
composante longitudinale de la force électromotrice [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; composante longitudinale de la force électromotrice synchrone [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Composante de la force électromotrice synchrone induite par le flux dû à la composante transversale de la force magnétomotrice d'une machine synchrone.
OBS: composante longitudinale de la force électromotrice; composante longitudinale de la force électromotrice synchrone : termes et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
componente longitudinal de la fuerza electromotriz síncrona [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Componente de la fuerza electromotriz síncrona inducida por el flujo debido a la componente transversal de la fuerza magnetomotriz de una máquina síncrona.