English (Measurements of Electricity; Electric Rotary Machines)
direct-axis component of voltage [correct, standardized]
DEF: The potential difference resulting from the vectorial addition of the direct-axis component of the synchronous generated voltage and the voltage drop in the direct axis.
OBS: direct-axis component of voltage: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
composante longitudinale de la tension [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Différence de potentiel résultant de la composition de la composante longitudinale de la force électromotrice synchrone et de la chute de tension suivant l'axe longitudinal.
OBS: composante longitudinale de la tension : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
componente longitudinal de la tensión [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Diferencia de potencial resultante de la suma vectorial de la componente longitudinal de la fuerza electromotriz síncrona y la calda de tensión según el eje longitudinal.