English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
flow condition [correct]
CONT: With existing flow conditions in the St. Lawrence River, sediment supplied to the upper estuary forms only a minor deposit, covering no more than 10% of the floor.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
condition d'écoulement [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Selon les conditions actuelles d'écoulement du Saint-Laurent, l'apport de sédiments ne forme qu'un dépôt mineur dans le moyen estuaire, ne couvrant que 10 p. 100 de la surface du lit.