English (Sewers and Drainage; Long-Distance Pipelines)
flow condition [correct]
CONT: [The] rotating cage [is] an apparatus used to evaluate corrosion inhibitors under flow conditions that stimulate pipeline operations.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Égouts et drainage; Canalisations à grande distance)
conditions d'écoulement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.