English (Criminology; Customs and Excise)
bootlegger [correct, see observation]; boot-legger
DEF: an illicit trader in liquor.
OBS: bootlegger: term used by Revenue Canada.
French (Criminologie; Douanes et accise)
trafiquant d'alcool [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; bootlegger [anglicism, masculine noun]; contrebandier d'alcool [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] Contrebandier d'alcool pendant la prohibition.
OBS: trafiquant d'alcool : terme utilisé par Revenu Canada.
Spanish (Criminología; Aduana e impuestos internos)
contrabandista de licores [correct]; traficante de licores [correct]
OBS: Especialmente durante la Ley Seca americana.