English (Federalism)
transitional agreement [correct]
OBS: title of Part III, The Adult Occupational Training Act, R.S.C. 1970, c. A-2
French (Fédéralisme)
convention transitoire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: titre de la partie III, de la Loi sur la formation professionnelle, S.R.C. 1970, ch. A-2