English (Fire, Accidents, Miscellaneous Risks (Insur.))
credit for existing insurance [correct]
CONT: The Credit for Existing Insurances endorsement may be attached to a Composite Dwelling policy ...
French (Incendies, accidents et risques divers (Assur.))
reprise à effet différé [correct]; convention transitoire [feminine noun]