English (Plastic Materials)
modified ethylene-tetrafluoroethylene copolymer [correct]; ETFE [correct]; ethylene tetrafluoroethylene copolymer [correct]; ETFE [correct]; ETFE; ethylene tetrafluoro ethylene; ethylene tetrafluoro ethylene copolymer
CONT: Modified ethylene-tetrafluoroethylene copolymer (ETFE) is a hard, tough thermoplastic.
French (Matières plastiques)
éthylène-tétrafluoroéthylène [masculine noun]; éthylène-tétrafluoréthylène [masculine noun]; copolymère éthylène/tétrafluoroéthylène [masculine noun]; copolymère éthylène/tétrafluoréthylène [masculine noun]; copolymère tétrafluoréthylène éthylène [masculine noun]; copolymère tétrafluoréthylène-éthylène [masculine noun]; copolymère du tétrafluoroéthylène avec l'éthylène [masculine noun]